Events

icon-rock Rock Tribune's choice

Stake Volt 2022
Post-metal
ZA. 03 DEC ‘22

STAKE

UITVERKOCHT

DE KREUN, KORTRIJK (B)

Doodseskader Bar Bricolage 2022
Sludge
DO. 08 DEC ‘22

Doodseskader

VULVA

VERA, GRONINGEN (NL)

Waregemse Metal Days 2022
Sludge
ZO. 11 DEC ‘22

Amenra + STAKE + Evil Invaders + Thurisaz

en nog veel meer

GEANNULEERD

WAREGEMSE METAL DAYS

CONCERT/EXPO HALL, WAREGEM (BE)

Lijkschouwer Baroeg 2022
Black metal
DO. 15 DEC ‘22

Lijkschouwer + Vermin + Graftak + Indigo Pastel

POPPODIUM BAROEG, ROTTERDAM (NL)

Cobra The Impaler Vortnvis 2022
Heavy metal
ZA. 17 DEC ‘22

Cobra The Impaler + Lost Baron

VORT'N VIS, IEPER (B)

Stake Volt 2022
Post-metal
ZA. 17 DEC ‘22

STAKE

TRIX, ANTWERPEN (B)

Doomstad XL Terzij TivoliVredenburg 2022
Post-metal
ZO. 18 DEC ‘22

Terzij De Horde + Laster + Verwoed

GGU:LL + Wesenwille

TIVOLIVREDENBURG, UTRECHT (NL)

Doodseskader Bar Bricolage 2022
Sludge
DO. 22 DEC ‘22

Doodseskader

Fantom

TRIX, ANTWERPEN (B)

Bark Trix 2022
Hardcore
VR. 23 DEC ‘22

Bark + Mordkaul

TankZilla

GEANNULEERD

TRIX, ANTWERPEN (B)

Vulva Vera 2022
Sludge
ZA. 24 DEC ‘22

VULVA

VULVA + Red Shades + Them Peckin Boys

PATRONAAT, HAARLEM (NL)

GRATIS TOEGANG

Psychonaut De Zwerver 2022
Post-metal
DO. 05 JAN ‘23

Psychonaut

PARADISO, AMSTERDAM (NL)

Damned Soul Fest Pothamus 2023
Sludge
ZA. 07 JAN ‘23

Pothamus + Psychonaut + Blood Red Throne + Hate

Hideous Divinity + Bodyfarm + Coffin Feeder + Helslave + Obsolete Humanity + Chapter Of Chaos

DAMNED SOUL FEST

DURBUY (B)

Headbangers Parade affiche 2023
Metalcore
ZO. 15 JAN ‘23

Architects + Northlane + TesseracT + Sleep Token + Ghøstkid + STAKE + Molybaron

HEADBANGERS PARADE, DEN BOSCH (NL)

MAINSTAGE BRABANTHALLEN, DEN BOSCH (NL)

Sammath Iduna 2023
Noise
ZO. 15 JAN ‘23

Sammath + Asgrauw + Northfalke

POPPODIUM IDUNA, DRACHTEN (NL)

Her Fault Musicon 2023
Sludge
VR. 20 JAN ‘23

Her Fault + Hvalross + Morvigor

MUSICON, DEN HAAG (NL)

La Muerte Botanique 2023
Alternative rock
WO. 25 JAN ‘23

La Muerte

Hemelbestormer + TerrifianT

BOTANIQUE, BRUSSEL (B)

Fading Bliss Apache 2023
Gothic metal
ZA. 28 JAN ‘23

Fading Bliss + Splendidula + Cult Of Scarecrow + Dragunov + Nord

MCP APACHE, FONTAINE-L’ÉVÊQUE (B)

Psychonaut De Zwerver 2022
Post-metal
VR. 10 FEB ‘23

Psychonaut

DE KREUN, KORTRIJK (B)

Stonergrungefest Komatsu 2023
Stoner Rock
ZA. 18 FEB ‘23

Komatsu + Black Monsoon + 22AD + Chasing Mavericks + Cosmic Debris

DB’S, UTRECHT (NL)

Inhumate Baroeg 2022
Grindcore
WO. 22 FEB ‘23

Inhumate + Teethgrinder + Distaste

POPPODIUM BAROEG, ROTTERDAM (NL)